Is Peach Greek Nonfat Yogurt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition facts amount/serving % daily value amount/serving %la hi 0% total carbohydate i 9 total fat 0g saturated fat 0g 0% dietary fiber og m trans fat og serving size |1 container (150g) cholesterol <5mg 2% incl. 8g ade sgas m sodium 40mg 2% protein 13g calories per serving ol 10 vit d omcg 0% calcium 158mg 10% rn omg 0% pats siyd

Check Peach Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieSandwich