Is PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- stevia extract, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, niacinamide
- natural flavor
stevia extract, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, niacinamide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VEGETABLE JUICE POWDER (FOR COLOR), HIBISCUS EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


