Is PEACH NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH NECTAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 48100 g
48100 g
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACH PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR AND/OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER (1.48 MG/100 G)).
Check PEACH NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
About this product
Juice · Liquid


