Is PEACH NECTARINE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PEACH NECTARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Paprika Oleoresin (For Color), Sucralose, Ester Gum, Beta Carotene (For Color), Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Biotin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check PEACH NECTARINE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PEACH NECTARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH NECTARINE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PEACH NECTARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH NECTARINE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PEACH NECTARINE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


