Is PEACH PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH PASSION FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, PEACH PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TURMERIC & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE).
Check PEACH PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


