Is PEACH & PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED COLD INFUSE WATER ENHANCER, PEACH & PASSION FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- passion fruit flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE HIBISCUS, ROSEHIPS, NATURAL PEACH AND PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, APPLE PIECES, RED HIBISCUS, CHICORY ROOT, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOUR (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check PEACH & PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED COLD INFUSE WATER ENHANCER, PEACH & PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH & PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED COLD INFUSE WATER ENHANCER, PEACH & PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


