Is Peach rings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (com syrup, sugar), Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Artificial flavour. Lactic acid. Pectin. Titanium dioxide. Tartrazine. Allura red. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Less than 20 ppm of gluten. Made in a facility that also processes wheat. Ingrédients: Sucres (sirop de maís, sucre). Eau, Gélatine. Acide citrique, Arôme artificiel Acide lactique, Pectine, Dioxyde de titane. Tartrazine, Rouge allura. Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Lait, Soya, Sésame, Moins de 20 ppm de gluten. Fabriqué dans une usine qui traite également des produits contenant du blé.

Check Peach rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go