Is PEACHES AND PEARS IN NATURALLY FLAVORED BLACK CHERRY GEL, BLACK CHERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit (Peaches, Pears), Sugar, Gum Blend (Carrageenan, Sucrose, Locust Bean Gum), Apple Juice, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Cochineal Extract (Color), Calcium Chloride

Check PEACHES AND PEARS IN NATURALLY FLAVORED BLACK CHERRY GEL, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEACHES AND PEARS IN NATURALLY FLAVORED BLACK CHERRY GEL, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing