Is Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Spring Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Ester Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5.
Check Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


