Is PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1 thiamine hydrochloride
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin b5 calcium d-pantothenate
vitamin b1 thiamine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE POP: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), aspartame, monopotassium phosphate, maltodextrin*, natural & artificial flavor, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, red 40, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar BERRY BLUE: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavor, salt, aspartame, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), monopotassium phosphate, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, blue 1, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar LEMON LIME: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavor, maltodextrin*, salt, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), aspartame, monopotassium phosphate, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, yellow 5, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar
Check PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Supplement · Stick, Powder


