Is PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1 thiamine hydrochloride
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin b5 calcium d-pantothenate
vitamin b1 thiamine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE POP: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), aspartame, monopotassium phosphate, maltodextrin*, natural & artificial flavor, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, red 40, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar BERRY BLUE: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavor, salt, aspartame, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), monopotassium phosphate, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, blue 1, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar LEMON LIME: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavor, maltodextrin*, salt, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), aspartame, monopotassium phosphate, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, yellow 5, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar
Check PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Supplement · Stick, Powder


