Is PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Bittersweet and nutty flavor notes combine with a dense, chewy texture interspersed with granola crunch; consumers report satisfying taste and portability for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pre- and post-exercise use. Reviews often praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable sweetness, firmness, and fragmented bars in some packages overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet and nutty flavor notes combine with a dense, chewy texture interspersed with granola crunch; consumers report satisfying taste and portability for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pre- and post-exercise use. Reviews often praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable sweetness, firmness, and fragmented bars in some packages overall.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Peanut Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Rice Starch, Roasted Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Cottonseed Oil and/or Sunflower Oil), Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (processed with Alkali), Toasted Coconut, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Water, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Baking Soda
Check PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


