Is Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- unsweetened chocolate
- +2 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white confectionery coating (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whey, nonfat milk, sunflower lecithin, pure vanilla), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, palm oil, cane sugar, sea salt), semi-sweet chocolate chips (semisweet chocolate, (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa buter), sunflower lecitihin), organic brown rice crisped (rice, iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacinamide, vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin))
Check Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


