Is Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white confectionery coating (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whey, nonfat milk, sunflower lecithin, pure vanilla), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, palm oil, cane sugar, sea salt), semi-sweet chocolate chips (semisweet chocolate, (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa buter), sunflower lecitihin), organic brown rice crisped (rice, iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacinamide, vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin))
Check Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


