Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY EGGS IN A CRUNCHY SHELL Dairy Free?

Description
These peanut butter eggs are delicious candies that are coated with a crunchy candy shell. They are filled with creamy peanut butter, making them a perfect addition to cakes and Easter baskets. The bright colors of these candies add a festive touch to any occasion. Both kids and adults enjoy these candies, as people say they are packaged well and make for a delightful treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These peanut butter eggs are delicious candies that are coated with a crunchy candy shell. They are filled with creamy peanut butter, making them a perfect addition to cakes and Easter baskets. The bright colors of these candies add a festive touch to any occasion. Both kids and adults enjoy these candies, as people say they are packaged well and make for a delightful treat.
Ingredients
SUGAR; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL); CORN SYRUP; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE); PALM KERNEL OIL; CARNAUBA WAX; SALT; CORNSTARCH; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); MILK.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY EGGS IN A CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CANDY EGGS IN A CRUNCHY SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


