Is PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FUDGE BROWNIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking