Is Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- packed in a facility that processes on shared equipment with tree nuts, wheat, egg
- egg
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- double dipped chocolate peanuts
- unsweetened chocolate
- +2 more
packed in a facility that processes on shared equipment with tree nuts, wheat, egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), milk chocolate chip (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetenec chocolate, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), peanut butter cups (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk, peanuts, salt, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), double dipped chocolate peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor. whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanilla], roastec peanuts [peanuts, corn oll]). allergy information: contains peanuts, milk and soy packed in a facility that processes on shared equipment with tree nuts, wheat and egg. net wt. 16oz (454g)
Check Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


