Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Sterain, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


