Is Peanut Butter Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- specialty flour blend
specialty flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPECIALTY FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), butter, eggs, white sugar, brown sugar, peanut butter, vanilla, baking soda, baking powder, salt, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)). processed in facility with wheat, nuts, peanuts
Check Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


