Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- whey
- lactose
- butter toffee peanuts
- butter
- milk chocolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt peanuts
- +4 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (MUSHROOM CORN, YELLOW COCONUT OIL [COCONUT OIL, RED 40, BUTTER FLAVOR], WATER, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, YUMMY CHOW (SUGAR, CORN MEAL, HYDROGENATED AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], POWDER SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PARTIALY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], IRON, ZINC, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C] NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, RESINOUS SHELLAC), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY [MILK], LACTOSE, COCOA, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL [EMULSIFIERS], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND SALT), YOGURT PEANUTS (CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


