Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Dairy Free?

Description
Peanut butter cup–style bars present rich, candy-like sweet and chocolate-tinged flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunchy pieces. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, workout adjuncts, or midday treats. Reviews mention authentic dessert taste, mixed opinions on texture, and occasional notes about perceived sweetness and packaging convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter cup–style bars present rich, candy-like sweet and chocolate-tinged flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunchy pieces. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, workout adjuncts, or midday treats. Reviews mention authentic dessert taste, mixed opinions on texture, and occasional notes about perceived sweetness and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Almond Butter And Sucralose
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


