Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- lactose
- whey
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- +1 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SWEETENERS (CORN & HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUPS), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), GROUND PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


