This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS, FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN] WITH SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, CORNSTARCH [PROCESSING AID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS, FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? PEANUT BUTTER CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS, FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP | Spoonful