Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dried milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whole milk
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts
- anhydrous dextrose
- organic dextrose
- organic chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch), Walnuts, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dried Milk, Peanuts, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin)
Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


