Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, AND 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
About this product
Candy · Bar


