Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan tristearate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, AND 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
About this product
Candy · Bar


