Is Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial beef flavor
- sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- natural identical flavourings
- dextrose monohydrate
- tricalcium phosphate
- +4 more
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, NON DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, STABILIZERS (DIPOTASSIUM HYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYLTARTARIC AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL), SILICON DIOXIDE AMORPHOUS, SALT, CAROTENES BETA-SYNTHETIC), BROTH BASE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DYL-GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, D-LYSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM 5-RIBONUCLEOTIDES), VEGETABLE BASE (DEXTRIN, FRIED ONION, FRIED GARLIC, RICE POWDER, CORN POWDER), SAVORY FLAVOR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PEANUT BUTTER SEASONING (PEANUT BUTTER BASE, GLUCOSE, COCONUT POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED MOLASSES (MOLASSED, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE, NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOURINGS), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), RIBOFLAVIN.
Check Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Packet, Bag, Pouch, Square


