Is Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Peanut Flavour, Bht, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Peanut, Barley , May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go