Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanuts, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Salt, Pectin, Glycerine, Artificial Flavor, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


