Is PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS AND TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVES]), WHEY, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAORYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


