Is PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- ascorbyl palmitate
- high oleic safflower and
- calcium sulfate
- sodium steaoryl lactylate
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS AND TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVES]), WHEY, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAORYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


