Is PEANUT BUTTER & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BARLEY FLAKES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BAKING SODA, ALMOND FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


