Is PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Candy Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)), Maltodextrin, Whey, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Beta Carotene Color, Modified Cornstarch

Check PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go