This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, EGG YOLKS, POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT. SALTED FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. FUDGE COVERED PEANUTS: PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE | Spoonful