Is PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- malt syrup
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), REESE'S PIECES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LECITHIN [SOY], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


