Is PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- cheese made with skim milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKER: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, FILLING: PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


