This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SALT), PALM OIL, PALMOLEIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MALT EXTRACT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE POWDER, SHORTENING POWDER (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), TRISODIUM CITRATE, IODIZED SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM, BUTTER, MILK), SILICON DIOXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PAPRIKA COLOR, ENZYME (NEUTRASE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast ItemLunch
Vegetarian? Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers | Spoonful