Is Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SALT), PALM OIL, PALMOLEIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MALT EXTRACT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE POWDER, SHORTENING POWDER (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), TRISODIUM CITRATE, IODIZED SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM, BUTTER, MILK), SILICON DIOXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PAPRIKA COLOR, ENZYME (NEUTRASE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Bar, Piece


