No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SALT), PALM OIL, PALMOLEIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MALT EXTRACT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE POWDER, SHORTENING POWDER (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), TRISODIUM CITRATE, IODIZED SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM, BUTTER, MILK), SILICON DIOXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PAPRIKA COLOR, ENZYME (NEUTRASE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast ItemLunch
Gluten Free? Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers | Spoonful