No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SALT), PALM OIL, PALMOLEIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MALT EXTRACT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE POWDER, SHORTENING POWDER (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), TRISODIUM CITRATE, IODIZED SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM, BUTTER, MILK), SILICON DIOXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PAPRIKA COLOR, ENZYME (NEUTRASE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast ItemLunch
Vegan? Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers | Spoonful