Is PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NUTTZO PEANUT PRO NUT & SEED BUTTER* (PEANUTS*+, CASHEWS*+, ALMONDS*+, FLAX SEEDS*+, BRAZIL NUTS*+, HAZELNUTS*+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*+, CELTIC SEA SALT), EXTRA DARK MAPLE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE* (PEAS*), PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CACAO NIBS*, CINNAMON*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, CELTIC SEA SALT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES[tilde] (BACILLUSCOAGULANS GBI-30 6086)
Check PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


