Is PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • dry whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go