Is PEANUT CLUSTER SALTED CARAMEL & PEANUT COOKIE, PEANUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, EGGS, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES.
Check PEANUT CLUSTER SALTED CARAMEL & PEANUT COOKIE, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CLUSTER SALTED CARAMEL & PEANUT COOKIE, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


