Is Peanut Delight Crunchy Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Rich, roasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunchy texture; crunchy pieces remain distinct while product spreads smoothly. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and as a dip or ingredient. Customer feedback frequently highlights dependable crunch, consistent flavor, versatility across breakfasts and snacks, and reliable everyday performance for many households.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, roasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunchy texture; crunchy pieces remain distinct while product spreads smoothly. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and as a dip or ingredient. Customer feedback frequently highlights dependable crunch, consistent flavor, versatility across breakfasts and snacks, and reliable everyday performance for many households.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (rapeseed Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses. Contains Peanuts.
Check Peanut Delight Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Delight Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Delight Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


