Is PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate candies
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Includes Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed Oils), Sea Salt
Check PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz.
Where to buy
PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


