Is Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, And / Or Soybean), Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Color (Fd&c Emulsifier), Blue No 1, Blue No 1, Lake, Blue No 2 Lake Yellow No 5, Yellow No 5, Lake, Yellow No 6, Yellow No 6, Lake Red No 40, Red No 40 Lake, Sorbito, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methy And Propyl Parabens, Caramel), Corn Syrup, Wax Dextrin, Raisins, Roasted Cashews Syrup (Cashews, Vegetable Oil Canola, Sunflower And / Or Soybean), Salt
Check Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


