Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate peanut butter cups
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Where to buy
PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


