Is PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic for brain development
organic for brain development
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pear*, Blueberry*, Pumpkin Seed*, Coconut Milk* (Coconut*, Water), Lemon Juice*, Spinach*, Date*, Sunflower Lecithin*+, Flax Seed*+, Dha Algal Oil+ (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil). *Organic +For Brain Development
Check PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH VEGGIE CHIPS, POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH
Crofters Organic Just Fruit Spread Wild Blueberry -- 10 oz
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Where to buy
PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


