Is PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic for brain development
organic for brain development
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pear*, Blueberry*, Pumpkin Seed*, Coconut Milk* (Coconut*, Water), Lemon Juice*, Spinach*, Date*, Sunflower Lecithin*+, Flax Seed*+, Dha Algal Oil+ (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil). *Organic +For Brain Development
Check PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH VEGGIE CHIPS, POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH
Crofters Organic Just Fruit Spread Wild Blueberry -- 10 oz
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Where to buy
PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


