Is Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour, Flavouring, Colours: Carmine, Annatto
Check Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies - Strawberry & Cream Flavour 140g
Delicious Strawberry Flavour Syrup
Where to buy
Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


